Post Free Ad

Free classifieds - the best way to get free advertising.

Post free classifieds on the site HUB.fm It is fast, simple, and free!

metro analyze equipment

Posted by - 11.07.2019, 01:02 AM

Most people supply LC/UPC Single setting Fiber Optic Pigtails along with competitive price. We supply quality LC/UPC Individual mode Fiber Optic Pigtails are Indvidual Pigtails that are 3 meters long along with 900um outter jacket. Well suited for fusion splicing.
We additionally offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.

Features of LC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) Outstanding qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic check: Insertion Loss: ≤0. A FEW (PC); ≤0. 2 (APC); ≤0. TWO (UPC); ≤0. 3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic check: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0. 9mm, φ2. 0mm, φ3. 0mm cable connection optional;
5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62. 5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, and so on connector
7) Simplex in addition to duplex connector available; 8) Great exchange ability and very good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail accessible;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and also Bell core GR 326-core criteria;
11) Customized specifications are welcomed.

Applications of LC/UPC Individual mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) CATV, metro analyze equipment;
2) Telecommunication companies;
3) Local area sites (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data digesting networks;
7) Video and also military active device termination.

We supply the SC UPC soluble fiber optic cables and connectors, adapters, attenuators. LC/UPC is used in multi media, CATV, along with premise installation.
visit homepage

Location: Los Angeles, CA, United States

Thank you for visiting HUB.fm free classified ads website.

Free classified ads is an online ad site for real estate, automobiles, pets, etc. Use our online free classifieds placement system to post your free ads today!
The HUB.fm site is actively visited by buyers, which helps ensure items sell quickly.
comodo ssl
© 2020 HUB LLC | About Us | Policy | Terms Of Use